Action Chair Dr Guillaume ERNY
Action Vice Chair Dr Mercedes VAZQUEZ
WG 1 - Validation and dissemination of open-source hardware Dr Emir KARAMEHMEDOVIC
WG 2 - Information and communication technology and software development Prof Massimo PANELLA
WG 3 - Field tests and applications Dr Christian DEGRIGNY
WG 4 - Sample treatment and microfluidic Prof Elefteria PSILLAKIS
WG 5 - New instrumentation Prof Rita ASQUINI
WG 6 - Exploitation of results Prof Lorena VIDAL
Grant Holder Scientific Representative Dr Guillaume ERNY
Science Communication Manager Dr Asta TVARIJONAVICIUTE
STSM Coordinator Dr Nuno RATOLA
ITC Conference Manager Dr Lorena DIEGUEZ
Country MC Member
Belgium Dr David STRIVAY
Belgium Prof Giorgia PURCARO
Bosnia and Herzegovina Dr Emir KARAMEHMEDOVIC
Bosnia and Herzegovina Prof Mirza SULJAGIC
Bulgaria Ms Neviana BOUMBAROVA
Bulgaria Prof Liudmil ANTONOV
Croatia Prof Dragana MUTAVDZIC PAVLOVIC
Croatia Prof Ivana GRCIC
Czech Republic Dr Frantisek FORET
Czech Republic Dr Vaclav KASICKA
Denmark Dr Martin HANSEN
Denmark Prof Sanja LAZAROVA-MOLNAR
Estonia Dr Alan Henry TKACZYK
Estonia Dr Jelena GORBATSOVA
Finland Prof Marja-Liisa RIEKKOLA
France Dr Cédric SARAZIN
France Prof Daniel PARZY
Germany Dr Thomas BOCKLITZ
Germany Dr Tilman SAUERWALD
Greece Prof Elefteria PSILLAKIS
Greece Prof Konstantinos KARATZAS
Ireland Dr Mercedes VAZQUEZ
Ireland Dr Syed TOFAIL
Israel Dr Hadar BEN-YOAV
Italy Dr Alessandra CINCINELLI
Italy Prof Massimo PANELLA
Latvia Dr Krisjanis SMITS
Latvia Dr Sergejs GAIDUKOVS
Luxembourg Dr Sivashankar KRISHNAMOORTHY
Malta Mr Clayton FARRUGIA
Netherlands Dr Yaiza GONZALEZ-GARCIA
North Macedonia Ms Suzana TRAJKOVSKA
North Macedonia Prof Bekim FETAJI
Norway Dr Andrew CAMPBELL
Norway Dr Malcolm REID
Poland Dr Joanna BAUER
Poland Prof Cecylia WARDAK
Portugal Dr Lorena DIEGUEZ
Portugal Dr Nuno RATOLA
Romania Dr Ruxandra Angela PASCU
Romania Prof Mihail Lucian PASCU
Serbia Dr Goran ISIC
Serbia Prof Senka VIDOVIC
Slovenia Dr Blaz STRES
Slovenia Dr Jakub SANDAK
Spain Dr Asta TVARIJONAVICIUTE
Spain Prof Lorena VIDAL
Sweden Prof Jonas BERGQUIST
Switzerland Dr Christian DEGRIGNY
Switzerland Prof Serge RUDAZ
Turkey Dr Hasan KURT
Turkey Dr Pinar CAKIR HATIR
United Kingdom Mr Mark VAUX
United Kingdom Prof Peter MYERS
Country MC Substitute
Bosnia and Herzegovina Dr Mersiha SULJKANOVIC
Bulgaria Prof Daniela NEDELTCHEVA
Croatia Dr Ivan BRNARDIC
Croatia Prof Nikola SAKAČ
Croatia Prof Stela JOKIC
Czech Republic Dr Petr KUBAN
Czech Republic Prof Ivo SAFARIK
Czech Republic Prof. Jana HAJŠLOVÁ
Estonia Dr Koit MAURING
Estonia Mr Dmitri LANEVSKI
Finland Dr Kari HARTONEN
France Prof Jean Louis MARTY
Germany Mr Wolfhard REIMRINGER
Ireland Dr David KINAHAN
Italy Dr Marco CALDERISI
Italy Prof Rita ASQUINI
Latvia Mr Oskars PLATNIEKS
Norway Mr Stephen John SAYFRITZ
Poland Dr Barbara BOJKO
Poland Prof Cezary ORLOWSKI
Poland Prof Malgorzata GRABARCZYK
Portugal Dr Mónica SANTOS
Portugal Dr Vera HOMEM
Serbia Dr Jelena VLADIC
Serbia Dr Uros RALEVIC
Slovenia Dr Boštjan MUROVEC
Slovenia Dr Michael BURNARD
Spain Dr Enrique CARRASCO
Spain Dr Mª Jesús LERMA-GARCÍA
Spain Prof Manuel CASTILLO
Switzerland Dr Patrik SCHMUTZ
Switzerland Prof Carole BAUDIN
Turkey Prof Ezel BOYACI
Turkey Prof Ozan UNSALAN
Turkey Prof Sibel ÖZKAN
United Kingdom Dr Zhugen YANG
Institution Name MC Observer
Scientific-Practical Materials Research Centre NAS of Belarus Dr Egor Kaniukov
Scientific-Practical Materials Research Centre NAS of Belarus Ms Alena Shumskaya
Scientific-Practical Materials Research Centre NAS of Belarus Mr Maksim Kutuzau

Participants list based on e-COST database of this Action. Last updated on 11/11/2019.

COST is supported by the EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020

COST - PortASAP © 2018 All Rights Reserved